This notice and the options below apply only to California residents.

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”) provides you with the right to opt-out of the “sale” of your Personal Information.

Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business; your privacy rights as a California resident; and how to exercise your rights as a California resident. For the purposes of this notice, “Personal Information” has the meaning given in the CCPA, but does not include information exempted from the scope of the CCPA.

Alt F4 Gaming LLC (“Alt F4”) generally does not directly sell your Personal Information in the conventional sense (i.e., for money). Like many companies, however, we use services that help deliver interest-based ads to you and may transfer Personal Information to business partners for their use. Making Personal Information (such as online identifiers or browsing activity) available to these companies may be considered a “sale” under the CCPA.

To request that Alt F4 not “sell” your Personal Information, please submit an email to support@altf4gaming.org, including your email address and ZIP code. Please note, some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered “sales” and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other sharing of your information, as outlined in our Privacy Policy. You will still see some advertising, regardless of your selection.

By submitting a request in the manner above, you affirm that you are a California resident and that the information you provided is accurate and agree that Alt F4 may contact you and collect additional information regarding your request, to confirm your email address, and/or to verify your identity.